DFB-3105 Industrial 5-port Compact Fast Ethernet Fiber Switch Maximize

DFB-3105 Industrial 5-port Compact Fast Ethernet Fiber Switch

  • 4 10/100 Base TX ports plus 1 Fast Ethernet Fiber ports
  • Supports Multi-mode 2KM, Single-mode 30KM
  • Slim-sized for Industrial Din-rail Application
  • 18~32VDC Power Input
  • Relay Output for Port Alarm
  • Supports AC 1.5KV Hi-pot isolation protection
  • IP31 rugged aluminum case
  • Télécharger fiche de produits:  cliquez ici

Plus de détails

DFB-3105

Technology
Standard:
IEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX
IEEE802.3x flow control
Switch Technology: Store and forward technology and
with 3.2Gbps switch fabric
Aggregate System Throughput: 1.49Mpps
Interface
Number of Ports: 4 x 10/100 Base-TX with Auto MDI/MDI-X function, Auto-Negotiation
1 x 100Base-FX supports multi-mode or single mode fiber
Connectors: 10/100 Base-TX: RJ-45
100Base-FX: Duplex SC
Power/Relay: 4-pin terminal block
Cables:
RJ-45 connector: supports Cat.3, Cat.4, Cat.5 unshielded
twisted pair or shielded twisted pair cable.
The link distance is maximum 100 meters.
Fiber: SC, multi-mode or single-mode
Mulit-mode fiber:
50/125um or 62.5/125um, max. distance 2KM
Single-mode fiber: 8/125um, 9/125um or 10/125um, max. distance 30KM
Fiber Transceiver: DFB-3105, multi-mode fiber
Link Distance: 2KM (Max.)
Wave-length: 1310nm
Min Tx Power:-20dBm
Max Tx Power:-14dBm
Min Rx Sensitivity:0dBm
Max Rx Sensitivity:-31dBm
Link budget:11dBm
DFB-3105s, single-mode fiber
Link Distance: 30KM (Max.)
Wave-length:1310nm
Min Tx Power:-15dBm
Max Tx Power:-8dBm
Min Rx Sensitivity:0dBm
Max Rx Sensitivity:-34dBm
Link budget: 19dBm
Port Alarm DIP Switch:
DIP 1~5: Port Event Alarm Control
On: Enable port link down alarm.
Off: Disable port link down alarm.
Diagnostic LED:
System: Power (green), Fault (red on)
RJ-45 port:100Mbps Link (green on)/Activity(green flashing)
10Mbps Link (yellow on)/Activity(yellow flashing)
Power Requirements
System Power: DC 18~32V with reverse polarity protection
Power Consumption: 4 Watts @ DC 24V
Mechanical
Installation: DIN-Rail mount
Case: Aluminum case with IP31 protection
Dimension:
111.8mm(H) x 30mm (W) x 98.2mm (D) ( with DIN rail clip)
111.8mm(H) x 30mm (W) x 89mm (D) ( without DIN rail clip)
Weight:
377g with package
295g without package
Environmental
Operating Temperature: -10 ~60OC (DFB-3105),
-40~75OC (DFB-3105w)
Operating Humidity: 0% ~ 95%, (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature: -40 ~ 85 OC
Hi-Pot: 1.5KV for all ports and power
Regulatory Approvals
EMI: FCC Class A, CE/EN55022.
EMS: IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4,
IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8
Safety: UL 508
Shock: IEC60068-2-27
Vibration: IEC60068-2-6
Free Fall: IEC60068-2-32
MTBF: 713,506 Hours, MIL-HDBK-217F GB standard

DFB-3105 is an industrial 4 ports 10/100Base-TX and one 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet switch. With the fiber uplink function, it enlarges the transmission distance to 2KM by multi-mode fiber (DFB-3105) or 30KM by single-mode fiber (DFB-3105s). The DFB-3105 adopts slim and rigid aluminum case to save rail space and provides good heat radiation ability for compact system requirement. In order to be operated in harsh environment, DFB-3105 is equipped with IP31 grade case design to meet the requirements of drop-water and dust proof. The DFB-3105 also provides one relay output for port error events, which is enabled/ disabled by the DIP switch. Moreover, DFB-3105 has good immunity against unstable power source and can accept DC 18~32V power input by terminal block.

Plug-and-Play Switch & High-Speed Transmission
DFB-3105 series requires no user setup and immediately starts operating as soon as you power it up. Excellent data transmission performance is provided for you. No traffic will be delayed with the transmission rate up to 3.2Gbps.

Compact Size & Fault Relay Output
The slim-sized design makes it an ideal model that would physically fit in a network environment with limited space. One relay output is an important feature to let you know when there is any event of port link down. Just move up the DIP switch, the fault relay alarm will be functioning!

Fiber Optic Port Options for Long Distance Requirement 
To avoid interference as well as to extend your network coverage, in addition to 4 Fast Ethernet copper ports, DFB-3105 is equipped with one 100Mbps fiber uplink port. The fiber ports support multi-mode fiber for 2KM or single-mode for 30KM distances, in order to achieve stable far-end transmission.

Easy Installation & Brilliant Idea for Hazardous Environment Application
DFB-3105 series can be easily wall mounted and mounted directly on DIN rail. The IP31 rigid aluminum flat casing and wide operating temperature range ensure reliable operation in harsh environments. Extended operating temperature range is available for project-based request.

DFB-3105 Application

Dimensions (unit=mm)


DFB-3105

Aucun commentaire n'a été publié pour le moment.

Donner votre avis

DFB-3105 Industrial 5-port Compact Fast Ethernet Fiber Switch

DFB-3105 Industrial 5-port Compact Fast Ethernet Fiber Switch

  • 4 10/100 Base TX ports plus 1 Fast Ethernet Fiber ports
  • Supports Multi-mode 2KM, Single-mode 30KM
  • Slim-sized for Industrial Din-rail Application
  • 18~32VDC Power Input
  • Relay Output for Port Alarm
  • Supports AC 1.5KV Hi-pot isolation protection
  • IP31 rugged aluminum case
  • Télécharger fiche de produits:  cliquez ici

Donner votre avis